Congressman Greg Walden

Representing the 2nd District of Oregon

Town Hall Meetings

Friday, January 18, 2019

What: Josephine County Town Hall Meeting
When: 8:30a.m. PT
Where: Grants Pass High School Auditorium, 830 NE 9th St., Grants Pass, 97526

What: Jackson County Town Hall Meeting
When: 11:00a.m.  PT
Where: Central Medford High School Auditorium, 815 S Oakdale Ave., Medford, 97501

What: Klamath County Town Hall Meeting
When: 3:30p.m.  PT
Where: OIT College Union Auditorium, 3201 Campus Dr. Klamath Falls, 97601

Saturday, January 19, 2019

What: Deschutes County Town Hall Meeting
When: 2:30pm  PT
Where: Mountain View High School Auditorium, 2755 NE 27th St. Bend, 97701

Sunday, January 20, 2019

What: Jefferson County Town Hall Meeting
When: 11:00a.m. PT    
Where: Jefferson County Senior Center, 860 SW Madison, Madras, 97741

What: Crook County Town Hall Meeting
When: 2:00p.m. PT
Where: Crook County High School, 1100 SE Lynn Blvd. Prineville, 97754

Monday, January 21, 2019

What: Harney County Town Hall Meeting
When: 9:00a.m. PT    
Where: Harney County Fairgrounds, Memorial Building 69660 S Egan Ave, Burns, 97720

What: Malheur County Town Hall Meeting
When: 2:30p.m. MT
Where: TVCC Four Rivers Cultural Center, Owyhee/Snake River Rooms, 676 SW 5th Ave, Ontario, 97914

Saturday, February 9, 2019
What: Lake County Town Hall Meeting
When: 10 a.m. PT
Where: North Lake School Gym, 57566 Fort Rock Road, Silver Lake, 97638

Monday, February 18, 2019

What: Morrow County Town Hall Meeting
When: 9:15 a.m. PT
Where: Sage Center Theater, 101 Olson Road, Boardman, 97818

Friday, March 15, 2019

What: Hood River County Town Hall Meeting
When: 8:30 a.m. PT
Where: Hood River Armory, 1590 12th Street, Hood River, 97031

What: Wasco County Town Hall Meeting
When:11:15 a.m. PT
Where: The Dalles Civic Auditorium, Community Center, 323 E 4th Street, The Dalles, 97058

What: Umatilla County Town Hall Meeting
When: 4:00 p.m. PT
Where: Eastern Oregon Trade and Event Center, Meeting Rooms 1 and 2, 1705 E Airport Road, Hermiston, 97838

Friday, March 29, 2019

What: Wallowa County Town Hall
When: 12:00 p.m. PT
Where: Cloverleaf Hall, 668 NW 1st Street, Enterprise, 97828

What: Union County Town Hall
When: 3:30 p.m. PT
Where: Eastern Oregon University, Zabel Hall, Lewis Auditorium, One University Boulevard, La Grande, 97850

Saturday, March 30, 2019

What: Baker County Town Hall
When: 8:30 a.m. PT
Where: Baker City ELKS Lodge, 1896 2nd Street, Baker City, 97814

What: Grant County Town Hall
When: 1:00 p.m. PT
Where: Mt. Vernon Community Building, 640 Ingle Street, Mt Vernon, 97865

What: Wheeler County Town Hall
When: 4:15 p.m. PT
Where: Spray Grange Hall, 807 Winlock Street, Spray, 97874

Sunday, March 31, 2019

What: Gilliam County Town Hall
When: 11:00 a.m. PT
Where: Anderson Building/Wheatland Insurance, 307 S Main Street, Condon, 97823

What: Sherman County Town Hall
When: 2:30 p.m. PT
Where: Wasco Event Center, 903 Barnett Street, Wasco, 97504

Thursday, May 30, 2019

What: Lake County Town Hall
When: 2:00 p.m. PT
Where: Lake County Courthouse, Memorial Hall, 513 Center Street, Lakeview, OR 97630


Saturday, June 1, 2019

What: Klamath County Town Hall
When: 9:30 a.m. PT
Where: Lost River Jr./Sr. High School, Gym, 23330 Hwy 50, Merrill, OR 97633

Friday, June 28, 2019

What: Josephine County Town Hall
When: 9:00 a.m. PT
Where: Grants Pass High School, Performing Arts Center, 830 NE 9th Street, Grants Pass, OR 97526


What: Jackson County Town Hall
When: 11:30 a.m. PT 
Where: Eagle Point High School, Cafeteria, 203 N Platt Avenue, Eagle Point, OR 97524

Sunday, June 30, 2019


What: Umatilla County Town Hall
When: 12:00 p.m. PT
Where: Athena Elementary School, Cafeteria, 375 S 5th Street, Athena, OR 97813


What: Wallowa County Town Hall
When: 3:45 p.m. PT
Where: Wallowa Senior Center, Dining Room, 204 E 2nd Street, Wallowa, OR 97885


Monday, July 1, 2019

What: Union County Town Hall
When: 8:30 a.m. PT
Where: Elgin Community Center, Main Hall, 260 N 10th Street, Elgin, OR 97827

 
What: Baker County Town Hall
When: 12:00 p.m. PT
Where: Durkee Community Center, Gymnasium, 1912 Oxman Ranch Road, Durkee, OR 97905

 
What: Malheur County Town Hall
When: 4:15 p.m. MST
Where: Vale Senior Center, Main Hall, 100 S Longfellow Street, Vale, OR 97918


Tuesday, July 2, 2019


What: Grant County Town Hall
When: 8:30 a.m. PT
Where: Mt. Vernon Community Building, 64 Ingle Street, Mt Vernon, OR 97865


What: Wheeler County Town Hall
When: 12:15 p.m. PT
Where: Mitchell Community Center, 106 S Nelson Street, Mitchell, OR 97750

What: Crook County Town Hall
When: 3:30 p.m. PT
Where: Powell Butte Community Center, 8404 SW Reif Rd., Powell Butte, OR 97753


Wednesday, July 3, 2019

What: Deschutes County Town Hall
When: 8:00 a.m. PT
Where: Deschutes County Fairgrounds, Middle Sister Room, 3800 SW Airport Way, Redmond, OR 97756


What: Jefferson County Town Hall
When: 11:00 a.m. PT
What: Culver Fire Station, 200 1st Ave., Culver, OR 97734


What: Hood River County Town Hall                                             
When: 4:00 p.m. PT
Where: Port of Cascade Locks, Marine Park Pavilion Building, 395 Portage Road, Cascade Locks, OR 97014

 

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

 


What: Sherman County Town Hall

When: 9:00 a.m. PT

Where: Bob’s Texas T-Bone, 101 1st Street, Rufus, OR 97050

 

What: Gilliam County Town Hall

When: 11:15 a.m. PT

Where: Arlington Fire Hall, 1500 Railroad Avenue, Arlington, OR 97812

 

What: Morrow County Town Hall

When: 2:15 p.m. PT

Where: Heppner City Hall, 111 N. Main Street, Heppner, OR 97836

 

Thursday, August 29, 2019

What: Harney County Town Hall

When: 11:00 a.m. PT

Where: Harney County Chamber of Commerce, Conference Room, 484 N. Broadway Avenue, Burns, OR 97720


Friday, August 30, 2019


What: Wasco County Town Hall

When: 9:30 a.m. PT

Where: Tygh School Community Center, 57594 Havens Avenue, Tygh Valley, 97063